skip to content

2019 Entries

2019  Starting Order - Registrations 

June 21, 22 & 23, 2019

 

Please register online to be placed into the UNPAID waiting list. (there was more than 20 drop outs in 2018)

Number Captain Town Co-Angler Town
1 Cameron Racine Timmins Annie Roberge Timmins
2 Steve Dorval Kapuskasing Rick D'amour Lively
3 Denis Martin Hearst Perry Caverson Sudbury
4 Kevin Squissato Thunder Bay Allan Squissato Okotoks
5 Brad Rissanen Thunder Bay Barry Rissanen Thunder Bay
6 Ernie Ukrainec Thunder Bay Peter Haniak Thunder Bay
7 Alain Mercier Hearst Sylvain Bernard Dubreuilville
8 Marc Belanger Dubreuilville Joel Bernard Dubreuilville
9 Yves Bernard Geraldton Claude Abraham Thunder Bay
10 Adam Christensen Nipigon Nathan Dupuis Nipigon
11 Cory Carriere Kapuskasing Kurtis Millet Kapuskasing
12 Chantal Cauchon Timmins Ken Perreault  Timmins
13 Chris Sproule Manitouwadge Ronnie Bourgeois Manitouwadge
14 Slyvain Guay Kapuskasing Marcel Pelletier Geraldton
15 Eric Belanger Dubreuilville Robin Belanger Dubreuilville
16 Patrice Bernard Dubreuilville Felix Bernard Dubreuilville
17 Bill Arnott Geraldton Kevin Rissanen Atikokan
18 Denis Plourde Moonbeam Annie Plourde Moonbeam
19 Frank Dzijacky Geraldton Patrick Dzijackey South Porcupine
20 James Nord Geraldton David Delbianco Geraldton
21 Don McLeod Longlac Donald McLeod Geraldton
22 Pete Onchulenko Thunder Bay Donny Dumais Thunder Bay
23 Joel Godbout Geraldton Chantal Walterson Geraldton
24 Eric Buteau Hearst Chris Gratton Hearst
25 Sebastien Lizotte Timmins Jeff Vipond Timmins
26 Jason Frook Kirkland Lake Carmen Detweiler Kirkland Lake
27 Al Pelletier Geraldton Brian Pelletier Geraldton
28 Douglas Gile Geraldton Danny Deroy Geraldton
29 Rene Godbout Hearst Julie Godbout Hearst
30 Chris Curtis Geraldton Matt Curtis Rossport
31 Mike Sawatsky Thunder Bay Ryan Schurr Kakabeka Falls
32 Jean Gauthier Timmins Alain Brunet Moonbeam
33 Peter Shebagabow Geraldton Pamela Hardy Geraldton
34 Steve Gravel Blind River Kevin Robineau Kapuskasing
35 Dan Van Noort Geraldton Rob Kurish Geraldton
36 Shawn Poloniski Thunder Bay Scott Rem Thunder Bay
37 Steve Thuerig Longlac Dan Fraser Longlac
38 Jim Turner Atikokan Jay Turner Thunder Bay
39 Rock Bouchard Timmins Craig Salmonson Timmins
40 Lundy Thurier Neebing Domenica Thurier Neebing
41 Curtis Griffin Longlac Mario Payeur Longlac
42 Jeremy Kancir Kapuskasing Dave Cote Kapuskasing
43 Mat Browne Timmins Marc Poirier Timmins
44 Eric Stewart Geraldton Terrie Stewart Geraldton
45 Ernest Michon Geraldton Daniel Hachey Atikokan
46 Keith Hryciw Thunder Bay Darolyn Hyrciw Thunder Bay
47 William Budiselic Rosslyn Wayne Bloskie Thunder Bay
48 Roger Tremblay Kapuskasing Frank Ratte Kapuskasing
49 Brian Kennedy Geraldton Curtis Forbes Thunder Bay
50 Terry Bernath Wawa Trevor Bernath Wawa
51 Jean Mercier Hearst Slyvain Mercier Hearst
52 Jean Cloutier Geraldton Joselyne Cloutier Geraldton
53 Jesse Vermette Kapuskasing Guyaume Theberge Moonbeam
54 Mike Jarem Geraldton John Magee Geraldton
55 Ryan Piaskowski Thunder Bay Dominic Vita Thunder Bay
56 Mike Seguin Kapuskasing Line Seguin Kapuskasing
57 Tim Aylward Sr. Shuniah Tim Aylward Jr. Gorham
58 Trevor Day Thunder Bay Jacob Halow Thunder Bay
59 Dennis Bourgoin Geraldton Gervais Saindon Geraldton
60 Dave Kelner Longlac Ryan Vetterli Thunder Bay
61 Cory Victor Kaministiquia Chris Wiseman Kaministiquia
62 David Reid Schumacher Gilbert Cheff Timmins
63 Jacques Bernard Kapuskasing Alain Hince Kapuskasing
64 Llisa Oliverson Whitewater Sandra Baxter Thunder Bay
65 Innes Barrett Geraldton Chantal Barrett Geraldton
66 Guy Laberge Kapuskasing Derick Brooks Moonbeam
67 Daniel Tailleur Kapuskasing Dave Lepage Kapuskasing
68 Blair McGuire Nipigon David Kennedy Geraldton
69 Murray Houghton Thunder Bay Ross Houghton Geraldton
70 Mike Newbold Kaministiquia Deryld Newbold Kaministiquia
71 Matt Guacci South Porcupine Denis Perrier Timmins
72 Ed Tulin Longlac Dan Krouse Thunder Bay
73 Rick Mercuri Thunder Bay Randy Zywina Thunder Bay
74 David Darcis Shuniah Rick Tardif Shuniah
75 Jean Paul LaFlamme Hearst Jessy LaFlamme Hearst
76 Gilles Matte Hearst Jeremy Matte Hearst
77 Jody Villeneuve Skead Joey Raymond Garson
78 Gaeton Dorval Moonbeam Alain Dorval Kapuskasing
79 Darcy Guenette Timmins Mathieu Guenette Timmins
80 Wayne Smith Thunder Bay Kyle Monkman Thunder Bay
81 Bruce Hewitson Thunder Bay Kew Zimak Thunder Bay
82 Dany Vienneau Hearst Roger Vienneau Hearst
83 Maxime Isabelle Val Rita Denis Gaulin Mattice
84 Wade Okerlund Thunder Bay Mike Miller Thunder Bay
85 Daniel Gagnon Kapuskasing Steve Albert Hearst
86 Andrew Bennett Thunder Bay Ken Casey Thunder Bay
87 James Smedley Wawa Jamie Armstrong Reading
88 Steve Marcotte Manitouwadge Katie Simoneau Manitouwadge
89 Michael Copetti Thunder Bay Kevan Stranges Thunder Bay
90 Shane Turcotte Goulais River Dean Bliss Kapuskasing
91 Mathieu Isabelle Kapuskasing Patrick Martel Kapuskasing
92 Louis Marcotte Manitouwadge Dominique Massicotte Rouyn-Noranda
93 Miguel Tailleur Kapuskasing Denis Gendreau Kapuskasing
94 Mark Hakkarainen Murillo Josh Terpstra Thunder Bay
95 Jamie Robinson Wawa Brett Robinson Wawa
96 Graham Houghton Burlington Darrick Houghton Burlington
97 Kevin Lepinsky Kaministiquia Mike Lepinsky Thunder Bay
98 Joe Moore Timmins Cory Lelievre Sault Ste. Marie
99 Donald Chabot Longlac Brigitte Chabot Longlac
100 Chris Magee Nipigon Scott Boone Thunder Bay
101 Robert Mitchell Longlac Marlene Mitchell Longlac
102 Paul Ethier Timmins Ray Seguin Timmins
103 Daniel Guay Dubreuilville Brigitte Guay Dubreuilville
104 Danny Mofatt Longlac Bernard Baillergeon Longlac
105 Dylan Buckell Wawa Joel Dechamploin Wawa
106 Patrick Simonaitis Thunder Bay Fred Simonaitis Thunder Bay
107 Pat Blais Geraldton Carole Blais Geraldton
108 Denis M Vachon Geraldton Bev Vachon Geraldton
109 Blair Godwin Thunder Bay Nathan Vaillant Thunder Bay
110 Nick Huckson Sault Ste. Marie Jason Doyon Sault Ste. Marie
111 Daniel Heins Thornloe Didier Germain Earlton
112 GeeGee Nord Geraldton Maryanne Nord Geraldton
113 Cory Nephin Geraldton Tom Friday Thunder Bay
114 Tim Cordone Thunder Bay Jordan Cordone Thunder Bay
115 Andrew Hutchinson Geraldton Donald Barker Ingersoll
116 Bobby Beaulieu Longlac Richard Hardy Longlac
117 Anthony Legarde Longlac Roseanne Legarde Longlac
118 Mario Fugere Geraldton Sylvie Larocque Geraldton
119 Robert Petit Thunder Bay Elias Celeiro Thunder Bay
120 Tara Balog Manitouwadge Andy McFarlane Longlac
121 Julien Benoit Embrun Jessica Goulet Embrun
122 Aaron McDonell Thunder Bay Randy Salmi Geraldton
123 Jonathan Cartier Longlac Duayne Wesley Longlac
124 Terry Popowich Geraldton Gerard Dufour Geraldton
125 Dan Secord Timmins Larry Naveau Mattagami
126 Chuck Laframboise Nipigon Rodney Wright Nipigon
127 Tony Marino Geraldton Wayne Lester Thunder Bay
128 Luc Diotte Nakina Gabriel Diotte Nakina
129 Jean Marc Fortier Lake Helen Joe Ratcliffe Nipigon
130 Jeff Fogolin Thunder Bay Rod Thibault Thunder Bay
BOLD Number = paid and confirmed registration
UNPAID   Waiting List
1 Davis Marshall Dubreuilville France Marshall Dubreuilville
2 Antti Kuokkanen Thunder Bay Marccus Kupkkanen Thunder Bay
3 Robert Collin Hearst Jonathon Collin Hearst