skip to content

2021 Entries

2021 June 24th to June 27th

Number Captain Town Co-Angler Town
1 Jaques Bernard Kapuskasing Annie Bernard Kapuskasing
2 Mark Mannisto Longlac Kira Mannisto Longlac
3 Jean Paul LaFlamme Hearst Jessy LaFlamme Hearst
4 Felix Bernard Dubreuilville Patrice Bernard Dubreuilville
5 Mathieu Isabelle Kapuskasing Patrick Martel Kapuskasing
6 Patrick Simonaitis Thunder Bay Fred Simonaitis Thunder Bay
7 Brad Rissanen Thunder Bay Barry Rissanen Thunder Bay
8 Dean Bliss Kapuskasing Luc Ouimette Kapuskasing
9 Chris Sproule Manitouwadge Jason Belisle Manitouwadge
10 Jason Doyon Sault Ste. Marie Nick Huckson Sault Ste. Marie
11 Denis Bourgoin Geraldton Gervais Saindon Geraldton
12 Pierre Legault Geraldton Brian Walker Geraldton
13 Andrew Bennett Thunder Bay Ken Casey Thunder Bay
14 Peter Shebagabow Soiux Lookout Pamela Hardy Soiux Lookout
15 Douglas Gile Geraldton Danny Deroy Geraldton
16 Shane Turcotte Goulais River TBA  
17 James Smedley Wawa Jamie Armstrong Allston
18 Adam Christensen Nipigon TBA  
19 Ernest Michon Geraldton Daniel Hachey Atikokan
20 Donald Chabot Longlac Brigitte Chabot Longlac
21 Daniel Guay Dubreuilville Brigitte Guay Dubreuilville
22 Roger Mayer Neebing Jeff Rooney Thunder Bay
23 Cameron Racine Timmins TBA  
24 Ed Tulin Longlac Dan Kraule Thunder Bay
25 Eric Buteau Hearst Chris Gratton Hearst
26 Ernie Ukrainec Thunder Bay Ted Pelletier Thunder Bay
27 Gee Gee Nord Geraldton Mary Ann Nord Geraldton
28 Brian Kennedy Geraldton Curtis Forbes Thunder Bay
29 Rene St-Amour  Kapuskasing Daniel St. Amour Kapuskasing
30 Mike Jarem Geraldton John Magee Geraldton
31 Don McLeod Longlac Donald McLeod Sr. Geraldton
32 Cory Nephin Geraldton Tom Friday Thunder Bay
33 Jeremy Kancir Kapuskasing Dave Cote Kapuskasing
34 Frank Dzijacky Geraldton Patrick Dzijackey South Porcupine
35 Dan Van Noort Geraldton Rob Kurish Geraldton
36 Pierre Lapointe Longlac Benoit Lapointe Longlac
37 Chris Magee Nipigon Scott Boone Thunder Bay
38 Kurtis Millette Kapuskasing TBA  
39 Andrew Hutchinson Geraldton Donald Barker Ingersoll
40 Rene Godbout Hearst Eric Godbout Hearst
41 Bobby Beaulieu Longlac TBA  
42 Jim Turner Atikokan TBA  
43 William Budiselic Rosslyn Wayne Bloskie Thunder Bay
44 James Kennedy  Geraldton Valerie Kennedy Geraldton
45 Jean Mercier Hearst Sylvain Mercier Hearst
46 Louis Marcotte Manitouwadge Dominique Massicitte Manitouwadge
47 Kevin Squissato Thunder Bay Allan Squissato Okotoks
48 Gilles Matte Hearst Jeremy Matte Hearst
49 Jason Frook Kirkland Lake Carmen Detweiler Kirkland Lake
50 Liliane Vallee Geraldton TBA  
51 Bill Arnott Geraldton Kevin Rissanen Atikokan
52 Bruce Hewitson Thunder Bay TBA  
53 Terry Bernath Wawa Trevor Bernath Wawa
54 Mike Sawatsky Thunder Bay Ryan Schurr Kakabeka Falls
55 Miguel Tailleur Kapuskasing Denis Gendreau Kapuskasing
56 Ross Houghton Geraldton Murray Houghton Thunder Bay
57 Slyvain Guay Kapuskasing Marcel Pelletier Geraldton
58 Blair Godwin Thunder Bay Nathan Vaillant Thunder Bay
59 Dany Vienneau Hearst Curtis Griffin Longlac
60 Trevor Day Thunder Bay Jacob Halow Thunder Bay
61 Alain Hince Kapuskasing Danielle Filion Kapuskasing
62 Jamie Robinson Wawa Brett Robinson Wawa
63 Blair McGuire Nipigon David Kennedy Geraldton
64 Joel Bernard Dubreuilville Marc Belanger Dubreuilville
65 Luc Diotte Nakina Gabriel Diotte Nakina
66 Eric Stewart Geraldton Terrie Stewart Geraldton
67 Anthony Legarde Longlac Roseanne Legarde Longlac
68 Dave Kelner Longlac Ryan Vetterli Thunder Bay
69 Keith Hryciw Thunder Bay Darolyn Hyrciw Thunder Bay
70 Alain Mercier Hearst Sylvain Bernard Dubreuilville
71 Robert Mitchell Longlac Marlene Mitchell Longlac
72 Trevor Abraham Thunder Bay TBA  
73 Daniel Gagnon Kapuskasing Steve Albert Hearst
74 Chris Curtis Geraldton Matt Curtis Rossport
75 Denis Plourde Moonbeam Annie Plourde Moonbeam
76 Michael Copetti Thunder Bay Kevan Stranges Thunder Bay
77 Graham Houghton Burlington Darrick Houghton Burlington
78 Dave Lepage Kapuskasing Daniel Tailleur Kapuskasing
79 Steve Thuerig Longlac Dale Goodfellow Longlac
80 Tim Aylward Sr. Shuniah Tim Aylward Jr. Gorham
81 Llisa Oliverson Grand Junction Sandra Baxter Thunder Bay
82 Mark Hakkarainen Murillo Josh Terpstra Thunder Bay
83 Kyle Monkman Thunder Bay Wayne Smith Thunder Bay
84 James Nord Geraldton David Delbianco Geraldton
85 Al Pelletier Geraldton Brian Pelletier Geraldton
86 Jean Cloutier Geraldton Joselyne Cloutier Geraldton
87 Steve Marcotte Manitouwadge Katie Simoneau Manitouwadge
88 Joel Godbout Geraldton Chantal Walterson Geraldton
89 David Darcis Shuniah Rick Tardif Shuniah
90 Derick Brooks Moonbeam Guy Laberge Kapuskasing
91 Denis M Vachon Geraldton Bev Vachon Geraldton
92 Wade Okerlund Thunder Bay Mike Miller Thunder Bay
93 Pat Kennedy Kapuskasing Carole Nadeau Kapuskasing
94 Jeff Fogolin Thunder Bay Rodney Thibault Thunder Bay
95 Terry Popowich Geraldton Gerard Dufour Geraldton
96 Jim Groulx Thunder Bay TBA  
97 Kevin Lepinsky Kamanistiqua Mike Lepinsky Thunder Bay
98 Cory Victor Kaministqua Chris Wiseman Thunder Bay
99 Danny Moffatt Longlac Bernard Baillargeorn Longlac
100 Chris Wilson Geraldton Adam Brough Kenora
101 Didier Germain Earlton Daniel Hein Thornloe
102 Kyle Chmilewski Kapuskasing Luc Portelance Kapuskasing
103 Robert Beaudoin Longlac Hudson Sivic Geraldton
104 Richard Brochu Thunder Bay Sherry Brochu Thunder Bay
105 Danny Meilleur Moonbean Remi Dufour Sault Ste Marie
106 Jessy Dechamplain Dubreuilville Francis Dechamplain Dubreuilville
107 Steve Gravel Blind River Kevin Robineau Kapuskasing
108 Craig Salmonson Timmins Rock Bouchard Timmins
109 Aaron Wiens Atikokan Toby Wiens Thunder Bay
110 Danny Bacon Spanish Maraliza Bacon Spanish
111 Chad Dalrymple Exeter Greg Geoffrey Exeter
112 Jody Villeneuve Skead Joey Raymond Garson
113 Joel Bernier Iroquois Falls Ivan Bernier Iroquois Falls
114 Kyle Solomon Shunia Sean Affleck Thunder Bay
115 Antti Kuokkanen Thunder Bay Maccus Kuokkanen Thunder Bay
116 Steph Meilleur Moonbeam TBA  
117 Dave Lemieux Mattice TBA  
118        
119        
120        
BOLD Number = paid and confirmed registration
         
UNPAID WAITING List    
1 Rodnie Wright Nipigon TBA  
2 Aaron Case Sheguiandah Dave Patterson Little Current
3 Dan Secord Timmins Larry Naveau Gogama
4 Neil Esarte Manitouwadge Eric Esarte Manitouwadge
5 Alain Brunet Moonbeam TBA  
6 Andrew Trush Thunder Bay TBA  
7 Innes Barrett Geraldton Chantal Barrett Geraldton
8 Ryan Lepage Kapuskasing Kyle Lepage Val Rita
9 Serge Cardinal  Sudbury Grant Mclean Sudbury
10 Joe Ratcliff Nipigon Jean Marc Fortier Lake Helen
11 Bradley Gagnon Geraldton Dillon Megan Nakina
12 Paulette Lebel Geraldton Denis Lebel Geraldton
13 Brad Carchidi Geraldton Bruno Carchidi Thunder Bay
14 Peter Onchulenko Thunder Bay Danny Dumais Thunder Bay
15 Jeff Vipon South Porkupine TBA