skip to content

2022 Entries - June 25 & 26

Number Captain Town Co-Angler Town
1 Jacques Bernard Kapuskasing Annie Bernard Kapuskasing
2 Mark Mannisto Geraldton Kira Mannisto Geraldton
3 Felix Bernard Dubreuilville Patrice Bernard Dubreuilville
4 Mathieu Isabelle Kapuskasing Patrick Martel Kapuskasing
5 Patrick Simonaitis Thunder Bay Fred Simonaitis Thunder Bay
6 Brad Rissanen Thunder Bay Barry Rissanen Thunder Bay
7 Dean Bliss Kapuskasing Luc Ouimette Kapuskasing
8 Chris Sproule Manitouwadge Jason Belisle Manitouwadge
9 Jason Doyon Sault Ste. Marie Nick Huckson Sault Ste. Marie
10 Denis Bourgoin Geraldton Gervais Saindon Geraldton
11 Pierre Legault Geraldton Brian Walker Geraldton
12 Andrew Bennett Thunder Bay Ken Casey Thunder Bay
13 Peter Shebagabow Soiux Lookout Pamela Hardy Soiux Lookout
14 Douglas Gile Geraldton Danny Deroy Geraldton
15 Shane Turcotte Goulais River TBA  
16 James Smedley Wawa Jamie Armstrong Alliston
17 Adam Christensen Nipigon Nate Dupuis Nipigon
18 Ernest Michon Geraldton Daniel Hachey Atikokan
19 Donald Chabot Longlac Brigitte Chabot Longlac
20 Daniel Guay Dubreuilville Brigitte Guay Dubreuilville
21 Roger Mayer Neebing Jeff Rooney Thunder Bay
22 Cameron Racine Timmins Sebastien Lizotte Hearst
23 Ed Tulin Longlac Joe Shwetz Sr. Nipigon
24 Eric Buteau Hearst Chris Gratton Hearst
25 Ernie Ukrainec Thunder Bay Ted Pelletier Thunder Bay
26 Gee Gee Nord Geraldton Mary Ann Nord Geraldton
27 Rene St-Amour  Kapuskasing Daniel St. Amour Kapuskasing
28 Mike Jarem Geraldton John Magee Geraldton
29 Don McLeod Longlac Donald McLeod Sr. Geraldton
30 Cory Nephin Geraldton Tom Friday Thunder Bay
31 Jeremy Kancir Kapuskasing Dave Cote Kapuskasing
32 Frank Dzijacky Geraldton Patrick Dzijackey South Porcupine
33 Dan Van Noort Geraldton Rob Kurish Geraldton
34 Pierre Lapointe Longlac Benoit Lapointe Longlac
35 Chris Magee Nipigon Scott Boone Thunder Bay
36 Andrew Hutchinson Geraldton Donald Barker Ingersoll
37 Rene Godbout Hearst Eric Godbout Hearst
38 Bobby Beaulieu Longlac Hunter Beaulieu Longlac
39 Jim Turner Atikokan Brendan Turner Atikokan
40 William Budiselic Rosslyn Wayne Bloskie Thunder Bay
41 James Kennedy  Geraldton Valerie Kennedy Geraldton
42 Jean Mercier Hearst Sylvain Mercier Hearst
43 Louis Marcotte Manitouwadge Dominique Massicitte Manitouwadge
44 Kevin Squissato Thunder Bay Allan Squissato Okotoks
45 Gilles Matte Hearst Jeremy Matte Hearst
46 Jason Frook Kirkland Lake Jamie Brown Kirkland Lake
47 Bill Arnott Geraldton Kevin Rissanen Atikokan
48 Terry Bernath Wawa Trevor Bernath Wawa
49 Mike Sawatsky Thunder Bay Ryan Schurr Kakabeka Falls
50 Miguel Tailleur Kapuskasing Denis Gendreau Kapuskasing
51 Ross Houghton Geraldton Murray Houghton Thunder Bay
52 Sylvain Guay Kapuskasing Marcel Pelletier Geraldton
53 Blair Godwin Thunder Bay Adam Grunys Thunder Bay
54 Dany Vienneau Hearst Curtis Griffin Geraldton
55 Trevor Day Thunder Bay Jacob Halow Thunder Bay
56 Jamie Robinson Wawa Brett Robinson Wawa
57 Blair McGuire Nipigon David Kennedy Geraldton
58 Joel Bernard Dubreuilville Marc Belanger Dubreuilville
59 Luc Diotte Nakina Gabriel Diotte Nakina
60 Eric Stewart Geraldton Terrie Stewart Geraldton
61 Anthony Legarde Longlac Roseanne Legarde Longlac
62 Dave Kelner Longlac Ryan Vetterli Thunder Bay
63 Alain Mercier Hearst Sylvain Bernard Dubreuilville
64 Robert Mitchell Longlac Marlene Mitchell Longlac
65 Trevor Abraham Thunder Bay Claude Abraham Thunder Bayger
66 Daniel Gagnon Kapuskasing Steve Albert Hearst
67 Chris Curtis Geraldton Matt Curtis Rossport
68 Denis Plourde Moonbeam Annie Plourde Moonbeam
69 Michael Copetti Thunder Bay Kevan Stranges Thunder Bay
70 Graham Houghton Burlington Darrick Houghton Burlington
71 Dave Lepage Kapuskasing Daniel Tailleur Kapuskasing
72 Steve Thuerig Longlac Dale Goodfellow Longlac
73 Tim Aylward Sr. Shuniah Tim Aylward Jr. Gorham
74 Llisa Oliverson Grand Junction Sandra Baxter Thunder Bay
75 Mark Hakkarainen Murillo Josh Terpstra Thunder Bay
76 Kyle Monkman Thunder Bay Wayne Smith Thunder Bay
77 James Nord Geraldton David Delbianco Geraldton
78 Al Pelletier Geraldton Brian Pelletier Geraldton
79 Jean Cloutier Geraldton Joselyne Cloutier Geraldton
80 Steve Marcotte Manitouwadge Katie Simoneau Manitouwadge
81 Joel Godbout Geraldton Chantal Walterson Geraldton
82 David Darcis Shuniah Rick Tardif Shuniah
83 Derick Brooks Moonbeam Guy Laberge Kapuskasing
84 Pat Kennedy Kapuskasing Carole Nadeau Kapuskasing
85 Jeff Fogolin Thunder Bay Rodney Thibault Thunder Bay
86 Terry Popowich Geraldton Gerard Dufour Geraldton
87 Kevin Lepinsky Kamanistiqua Mike Lepinsky Thunder Bay
88 Cory Victor Kaministqua Chris Wiseman Thunder Bay
89 Danny Moffatt Longlac Bernard Baillargeorn Longlac
90 Chris Wilson Geraldton Adam Brough Kenora
91 Didier Germain Earlton Daniel Hein Thornloe
92 Kyle Chmilewski Kapuskasing Luc Portelance Kapuskasing
93 Robert Beaudoin Longlac Hudson Sivic Geraldton
94 Richard Brochu Thunder Bay Sherry Brochu Thunder Bay
95 Danny Meilleur Moonbean Remi Dufour Sault Ste Marie
96 Jessy Dechamplain Dubreuilville Francis Dechamplain Dubreuilville
97 Steve Gravel Blind River Kevin Robineau Kapuskasing
98 Craig Salmonson Timmins Rock Bouchard Timmins
99 Aaron Wiens Atikokan Toby Wiens Thunder Bay
100 Chad Dalrymple Exeter Greg Geoffrey Exeter
101 Jody Villeneuve Skead Joey Raymond Garson
102 Joel Bernier Iroquois Falls Ivan Bernier Iroquois Falls
103 Kyle Solomon Shunia Sean Affleck Thunder Bay
104 Antti Kuokkanen Thunder Bay Maccus Kuokkanen Thunder Bay
105 Steph Meilleur Moonbeam TBA  
106 Dave Lemieux Mattice Rob Collin Hearst
107 Rodnie Wright Nipigon Chuck Laframboise  
108 Innes Barrett Geraldton Chantal Barrett Geraldton
109 Bradley Gagnon Geraldton Dillon Megan Nakina
110 Paulette Lebel Geraldton Denis Lebel Geraldton
111 Brad Carchidi Geraldton Bruno Carchidi Thunder Bay
112 Ryan Piaskowski Thunder Bay Brian Neureuther Thunder Bay
113 Tony Marino Geraldton TBA  
114 Nanny Bull Geraldton Lisa Tobin Geraldton
115 Claude Beauleau Geraldton Jean Louis Lepage Thunder Bay
116 Dany Michel  Nakina Chris Vernier Nakina
117 Joe Ratcliff Nipigon Jean Marc Fortier Lake Helen
118 Darius Shebagabow Nipigon Jarod Waboose Longlac
119 Ryan Duhaime Geraldton Kirby Richard Manitouwadge
120 Jakob Beauvais Moonbeam Alexandre Pellerin Moonbeam
BOLD Number = paid and confirmed registration
   
UNPAID WAITING List    
1 Nick Costa Thunder Bay Zephan Bryson Thunder Bay
2 Martin Taylor Geraldton Lionel Taylor Geraldton
3 JJ Giguere Thunder Bay Kyle Giguere Thunder Bay