skip to content

2019  Registrations 

June 21, 22 & 23, 2019

 

This IS NOT the take off order, draw will take place after the NOWT tournament season is closed for 2018.

Please register online to be placed into the UNPAID waiting list. (there was more than 20 drop outs in 2018)

Number Captain Town Co-Angler Town
1 Dean Bliss Kapuskasing  Russ Smith Kapuskasing
2 Eric Stewart Geraldton Terrie Stewart Geraldton
3 Jim Turner Atikokan Brendan Turner Atikokan
4 Pat Kennedy Kapuskasing  TBA  
5 Wayne Smith Thunder Bay TBA  
6 Innes Barrett Geraldton Chantal Barrett Geraldton
7 Adam Christensen Nipigon Nathan Dupuis Nipigon
8 James Smedley Wawa Jamie Armstrong n/a
9 Ryan Puaskowski Thunder Bay TBA  
10 Jeremy Kancir Kapuskasing  Dave Cote Kapuskasing
11 Bob McKinnon Desbarats Cody Palmer Sault St Marie
12 Lundy Thurier Neebing Domenica Thurier n/a
13 George Carriere New Liskerd Cory Carriere Kapuskasing
14 Miguel Tailleur Kapuskasing  Denis Gendreau Kapuskasing
15 Mike Seguin Kapuskasing  Line Seguin Kapuskasing
16 Brett Gifkins Gorham Dina Gifkins Gorham
17 Kevin Lepinsky Kaministiquia Mike Lepinsky Thunder Bay
18 Remi Godin Kapuskasing  Ariane Blanchette Kapuskasing
19 Mathieu Isabelle Kapuskasing  Patrick Martel Kapuskasing
20 Patrice Bernard Dubreuilville TBA  
21 Kevin Squissato Thunder Bay Allan Squissato Okotoks
22 Blair Godwin Thunder Bay TBA  
23 Ernest Michon Geraldton Daniel Hachey Atikokan
24 Alain Mercier Hearst Sylvain Bernard Dubreuilville
25 Louis Marcotte Manitouwadge Dominique Massicotte Rouyn-Noranda
26 Steve Marcotte Manitouwadge Katie Simoneau Manitouwadge
27 Bruce Hewitson Thunder Bay Kew Zimak Thunder Bay
28 Frank Dzijacky Geraldton Patrick Dzijackey South Porcupine
29 Jamie Robinson Wawa Brett Robinson n/a
30 Henri Roberge Timmins Annie Roberge Timmins
31 Curtis Griffin Longlac Mario Payeur Longlac
32 Bill Arnot Geraldton Kevin Rissanen Atikikokon
33 Ernie Ukrainec Thunder Bay Peter Haniak n/a
34 Tim Aylward Sr. Shuniah Tim Aylward Jr. Gorham
35 Rene Godbout Hearst Julie Godbout Hearst
36 Gilles Matte Hearst Jeremy Matte Hearst
37 Chris Magee Nipigon Scott Boone Thunder Bay
38 Llisa Oliverson Whitewater Therese Gou Liquer Atikokan
39 David Darcis Shuniah Rick Tardif Shuniah
40 Chris Curtis  Geraldton Matt Curtis Rossport
41 Danny Mofatt Longlac Bernard Baillergeon Longac
42 Rob Haslan Geraldton Irene Haslan Geraldton
43 Dave Kelner Longlac Ryan Vetterli Thunder Bay
44 Dennis Bourgoin Geraldton Gervais Saindon n/a
45 Dan Van Noort Geraldton Bob Kurish Geraldton
46 Jason Belisle Manitouwadge Chris Sproule Manitouwadge
47 Wade Okerlund Thunder Bay Mike Miller Thunder Bay
48 James Dogget Sioux Lookout Rob Nylund Red Lake
49 Michael Copetti Thunder Bay Kevan Stranges Thunder Bay 
50 Roger Tremblay Kapuskasing  Frank Rame Kapuskasing
51 Slyvain Guay Kapuskasing  Marcel Pelletier Geraldton
52 James Nord Geraldton David Delbianco Geraldton
53 Jean Mercier Hearst Slyvain Mercier Hearst
54 Robert Collin Hearst Jonathan Collin Hearst
55 Eric Buteau Hearst Chris Gratton Hearst
56 Jean Cloutier Geraldton Joselyne Cloutier Geraldton
57 Denis Plourde Moonbeam Annie Plourde Moonbeam
58 Mike Jarem Geraldton John Magee Geraldton
59 Keith Hryciw Thunder Bay Darolyn Hyrciw Thunder Bay
60 Tim Cordone Thunder Bay Jordan Cordone Thunder Bay
61 Andrew Hutchinson Geraldton TBA  
62 Shawn Poloniski Thunder Bay Scott Rem Thunder Bay
63 Rick Mercuri Thunder Bay Randy Zywina n/a
64 Trevor Day Thunder Bay TBA  
65 Maxime Isabelle Val Rita Denis Goulin Mattice
66 Dylan Buckell Wawa Joel Dechamploin Wawa
67 Ian Parker Shuniah Archie Moogsteen Shuniah
68 Pat Blais Geraldton Carole Blais Geraldton
69 Brad Rissanen Thunder Bay Barry Rissanen Thunder Bay
70 Joel Godout Geraldton TBA  
71 Mike Sawatsky Thunder Bay Ryan Schurr Kakabeka Falls
72 Kyle Solomon Thunder Bay Seab Affleck Thunder Bay
73 Cory Victor Kaministiquia Chris Wiseman n/a
74 Alain Hince Kapuskasing  Danielle Filion Kapuskasing
75 Pete Onchulenko Thunder Bay Donny Dumais Thunder Bay
76 Denis M Vachon Geraldton Bev Vachon Geraldton
77 Andrew Bennett Thunder Bay Ken Casey Thunder Bay
78 Douglas Gile Geraldton Danny Deroy Geraldton
79 Jacques Bernard Kapuskasing  Annie Bernard Kapuskasing
80 Murray Houghton Thunder Bay Ross Houghton Geraldton
81 Brian Kennedy Geraldton Curtis Forbes Thunder Bay
82 Quinten Kapush Gorham Kelly Kapush Gorham
83 Patrick Simonaitis Thunder Bay Fred Simonaitis Thunder Bay
84 Blair McGuire Nipigon David Kennedy Longlac
85 Graham Houghton Burlington Darrick Houghton Burlington
86 Mike Newbold Kaministiquia Deryld Newbold Kaministiquia
87 Cory Nepin Geraldton Tom Friday Thunder Bay
88 Brian Pelletier Geraldton TBA  
89 Alain Pelletier Geraldton Kurt Prisanski Rossport
90 Dave Lepage Kapuskasing  Guy Dubosa Kapuskasing
91 Robert Mitchell Longlac Marlene Mitchell Longlac
92 Guy Laberge Kapuskasing  Derick Brooks Moonbeam
93 Daniel Tailleur Kapuskasing  TBA  
94 William Budiselic Rosslyn Wayne Bloskie Thunder Bay
95 Daniel Guay Dubreuilville Gilles Plante Earfall
96 Marc Belanger Dubreuilville Joel Bernard Dubreuilville
97 Jason Frook Kirkland Lake Carmen Detweiler Kirkland Lake
98 Michael Poulin Geraldton Julie Poulin n/a
99 Terry Bernath Wawa Trevor Bernath Wawa
100 Denis Martin Hearst Perry Caverson Sudbury
101 Daniel Gagnon Kapuskasing  Steve Albert Hearst
102 Jean Paul LaFlamme Hearst Jessy LaFlamme Hearst
103 Matt Guaca South Porcupine Dennis Pennish Timmins
104 Mark Hakkarainen Murille Josh Terpstra Thunder Bay
105 Dany Vienneau Longlac Roger Vienneau Hearst
106 Ed Tulin Longlac Dan Krouse Thunder Bay
107 Donald Chabot Longlac Brigette Chabot Longlac
108 Jesse Vermette Kapuskasing  Guyaume Theberge Moonbeam
109 Nick Hackson Sault St Marie Jason Doyon Sault St Marie
110 Gaeton Doral Moonbeam Alain Doral Kapuskasing
111 Eric Belanger Dubreuilville Robin Belanger Dubreuilville
112 Jean Gauthuer Timmins Alain Brunet Moonbeam
113 Don Mcleod Longlac Donald Mceloud Geraldton
114 Michel Blais Hearst Vickye Blais Hearst
115 Peter Shebagabow Geraldton Pamela Hardy n/a
116 Jason Gordon Barrie Nicole Cunningham Barrie
117 Yves Bernard Geraldton Claude Abraham Thunder
118 GeeGee Nord Geraldton Maryanne Nord Geraldton
119 Steve Thuerig Longlac Dan Fraser Longlac
120
BOLD Number = paid and confirmed registration
UNPAID   Waiting List
1 Bobby Beaulieu Longlac TBA  
2 Anthony Legarde Longlac Roseanne Legarde Longlac
3 Mario Fugere Geraldton Sylvie Larocque Geraldton
4 Roger Petit Thunder Bay Elias Celeiro Thunder Bay
5 Tara Balog Manitouwadge Lea Mask Longlac
6 Julien Benoit Embrun Jessica Goulet Embrun