skip to content

2018  Registration - IS FULL -

You can still register to be placed on the UNPAID waitng list.
When a spot becomes avaiable teams will be called in the order of registration.

If you decline a spot you will be removed from the waiting list.

 

June 22, 23 & 24, 2018

 

2018 Entries

Number Captain Town Co-Angler Town
1 Jamie Robinson Wawa Brett Robinson Wawa
2 Jean Mercier Hearst Sylvain Mercier Hearst
3 Keenan Groeneveld Geraldton Braxton Groeneveld Geraldton
4 Robert Collin Hearst Jonathan Collin Hearst
5 Mark Hakkarainen Murillo Josh Terpstra Murillo
6 Sylvain Guay Kapuskasing Marcel Pelletier Geraldton
7 Eric Buteau Hearst Chris Gratton Hearst
8 Bill Arnott Geraldton Kevin Rissanen Atikokan
9 Colin Santerre Geraldton TBA  
10 Henri Roberge Timmins Annie Roberge Timmins
11 Lundy Thurier Neebing TBA  
12 Maxime Isabelle Val Rita Denis Gaulin Mattice
13 Stephane Dube Geraldton TBA  
14 Joel Godbout Geraldton Chantal Walterson Geraldton
15 Mike Jarem Geraldton John Magee Geraldton
16 Mike Newbold Kaministqua Deryld Newbold Kaministqua
17 Michel Blais Hearst Vickye Blais Hearst
18 Larry Doggett Thunder Bay Rob Nylund Red Lake
19 Jacques Bernard Kapuskasing Annie Bernard Kapuskasing
20 Shane Turcotte Goulais River Derek Pelletier  
21 Cory Victor Kaministqua Chris Wiseman Thunder Bay
22 Brian Kennedy Geraldton Curtis Forbes Thunder Bay
23 JoJo Tanguay Geraldton Desi Oquinn Geraldton
24 Alain Hince Kapuskasing Danielle Filion Kapuskasing
25 Mathieu Isabelle Kapuskasing Patrick Martel Kapuskasing
26 Jeremy Kancir Kapuskasing Cory Carriere Kapuskasing
27 Jean-Paul LaFlamme Hearst Jessy LaFlamme Hearst
28 Jason Frook Kirkland Lake Carmen Detweiler Kirkland Lake
29 Roger Tremblay Kapuskasing Francois Ratte Kapuskasing
30 Gilles Matte Hearst Jeremy Matte Hearst
31 James Nord Geraldton David DelBianco Geraldton
32 Donald Chabot Longlac Brigitte Chbot Longlac
33 Doug Bourgeault Marathon Kim Champange Marthon
34 Miguel Tailleur Kapuskasing Denis Gendreau Kapuskasing
35 Trevor Zimak Thunder Bay Glenn Leroux Thunder Bay
36 Terry Bernath Wawa Trevor Bernath Wawa
37 Peter Onchalenko Thunder Bay Danny Dumais Thunder Bay
38 Louis Marcotte Manitouwadge Dominque Massicotte Rouyn-Noranda
39 Andrew Hutchinson Geraldton TBA  
40 Graham Houghton Burlington Derrick Houghton Burlington
41 Steve Thuerig Longlac TBA  
42 Brad Rissanen Thunder Bay Barry Rissanen Thunder Bay
43 James Doggett Sioux Lookout Stan Marshall Sioux Lookout
44 Daniel Guay Dubreuilville TBA  
45 Keith Hryciw Thunder Bay Darolyn Hryciw Thunder Bay
46 Gaetan Doral Moonbeam Alain Dorval Kapuskasing
47 Jean Cloutier Geraldton Joselyne Cloutier Geraldton
48 Chris Curtis Geraldton Matt Curtis Rossport
49 Felix Bernard Dubreuilville Patrice Bernard Dubreuilville
50 Nathan Dupuis Nipigon Adam Christensen Lake Helen
51 Steve Dorval Kapuskasing Tiffany Dorval Kapuskasing
52 Mike Sawatsky Thunder Bay Andrew Puska Thunder Bay
53 Robert Mitchell Longlac Marlene Mitchell Longlac
54 Shawn Polonoski Thunder Bay Steve Fedyk Thunder Bay
55 Wayne Smith Thunder Bay Kyle Monkman Thunder Bay
56 Frank Dzijacky Geraldton Patrick Dzijacky  South Porcupine
57 Alain Mercier Hearst Sylvain Bernard Dubreuilville
58 Domenic Vita Thunder Bay Paolo Notarbartolo Thunder Bay
59 Murray Houghton Thunder Bay Ross Houghton Geraldton
60 Denis Bourgoin Geraldton TBA  
61 Jeff Rooney Thunder Bay Roger Mayer Neebing
62 Pierre Lapointe Longlac Luc Diotte Nakina
63 James Smedley Wawa Jamie Armstrong Reading
64 Denis Vachon Geraldton Bev Vachon Geraldton
65 Bruce Hewitson Thunder Bay TBA  
66 Dave Kelner Longlac Ryan Vetterle Thunder Bay
67 Ernie Ukrainev Thunder Bay Peter Haniak Thunder Bay
68 Allan Gordon Geraldton Diana Gordon  
69 Denis Martin Hearst Perry Caverson Sudbury
70 Rick Daines Geraldton TBA  
71 Derick Brooks Moonbeam Guy Laberge Kapuskasing
72 Eric Godbout Hearst Justin Rodrigue Hearst
73 Ed Tulin Longlac Dan Krause Thunder Bay
74 Patrick Simonaitis Thunder Bay Fred Simonaitis Thunder Bay
75 Steve Marcotte Manitouwadge Katie Simoneau Manitouwadge
76 Tim Aylward  Jr Gorham Tim Aylward Sr Shuniah
77 Tim Cordone Thunder Bay Jordan Cordone Thunder Bay
78 Bernard Baillergeon Longlac Danny Moffatt Longlac
79 Daniel Gagnon Kapuskasing Steve Albert Hearst
80 Dany Vinneau Longlac Roger Vinneau Hearst
81 Doug Gile Geraldton Danny Deroy Geraldton
82 Cory Nephin Geraldton Tom Friday Thunder Bay
83 Wade Okerlund Thunder Bay Mike Miller Thunder Bay
84 Marc Belanger Dubreuilville Joel Bernard Dubreuilville
85 Denise Deroy Geraldton Martin Deroy Geraldton
86 Rene Godbout Hearst Julie Godbout Hearst
87 Michael Copetti Thunder Bay Kevan Stranges Thunder Bay
88 Blair McGuire Nipigon David Kennedy Geraldton
89 Brian Pelletier Geraldton TBA  
90 Blair Godwin Thunder Bay Nathan Vaillant Gorham
91 Trevor Day Thunder Bay TBA  
92 Kevin Lepinsky Kaministqua Mike Lepinsky Thunder Bay
93 Anthony Legarde Longlac Roseanne Legarde Longlac
94 Ed Dekelver Sarnia Dave Boone Corunna
95 Alain Pelletier Geraldton Kurt Pristanski Rossport
96 Rick Mercuri Thunder Bay Randy Zywina Thunder Bay
97 Dave Lepage Kapuskasing Guy Dubusq Kapuskasing
98 Andy Bennett Thunder Bay Ken Casey Thunder Bay
99 Quinten Kapush Gorham Kelly Kapush Gorham
100 Martin Boucher Longlac TBA  
101 Ian Parker Shuniah TBA  
102 Remi Dufour Sault Ste. Marie Pierre Meilleur Moonbeam
103 Dan Van Noort Geraldton Rob Kurish Geraldton
104 Yves Bernard Geraldton Claude Abraham Thunder Bay
105 Stephane Meilleur Moonbeam TBA  
106 Peter Shebagabow Geraldton Pamela Hardy Geraldton
107 Bobby Beaulieu Longlac Michael Gauthier Longlac
108 Chris Magee Nipigon Scott Boone Thunder Bay
109 Jason Belisle Manitouwadge Chris Sproule Manitouwadge
110 Kyle Solomon Thunder Bay Evan Duguay Shuniah
111 Richard Brochu Thunder Bay TBA  
112 Gee Gee Nord Geraldton Mary Ann Nord Geraldton
113 Rory Blair Geraldton TBA  
114 Craig Salmonson Timmins Dave Reid Schumacher
115 Mario Furgere Geraldton TBA  
116 Claude Beaulieu Geraldton TBA  
117 William Budiselic Rosslyn TBA  
118 Mitch Rajchevich Red Rock Anne Dupuis Geraldton
119 Dave Darcis Shuniah TBA  
120 Innes Barrett Geraldton Chantal Barrett Geraldton
BOLD Number = paid and confirmed registration
UNPAID   Waiting List
1 Donald McLeod Longlac TBA  
2 Vivian Bloskie Rosslyn TBA  
3 Eric Stewart Geraldton Terrie Stewart Geraldton
4 Robert McGillis Thunder Bay Merle McGillis Gorham
5 Terry Popowich Geraldton Gerard Dufour Geraldton
6 Dave Thomas Thunder Bay Susie Barboni Thunder Bay
7 Marc-Andre Lauzon Kapuskasing Annabel Marquis Robert Kapuskasing
8 Rene Chouinard Kapuskasing Marie-louise Chouinard Kapuskasing
9 Tony Marino Geraldton Wayne Lester Thunder Bay
10 Ryan Wilker  Kapuskasing TBA  
11 Denis Plourde Moonbeam TBA  
12 Frank Lombardo Thunder Bay TBA  
13 Brian Neureuther Kakabeka Falls Sam Neureuther Kakabeka Falls
14 Dina Raison Gorham Brett Gifkins Gorham
15 Todd William McLeod Lively Catherine Garner Lively
16 Daniel Tailleur  Kapuskasing Gilbert Mondoux  Kapuskasing
17 Dean Bliss Kapuskasing TBA  
18 Ray Wilson Schreiber Harley Wilson Schreiber