skip to content

2020 Entries

2020  Starting Order - Registrations 

June 27th to June 28th

Number Captain Town Co-Angler Town
1 Jaques Bernard Kapuskasing Annie Bernard Kapuskasing
2 Mark Mannisto Longlac Kira Mannisto Longlac
3 Jean Paul LaFlamme Hearst Jessy LaFlamme Hearst
4 Felix Bernard Dubreuilville Patrice Bernard Dubreuilville
5 Braxton Groeneveld Geraldton Kyle Giguere Geraldton
6 Mathieu Isabelle Kapuskasing Patrick Martel Kapuskasing
7 Patrick Simonaitis Thunder Bay Fred Simonaitis Thunder Bay
8 Brad Rissanen Thunder Bay Barry Rissanen Thunder Bay
9 Dean Bliss Kapuskasing TBA  
10 Chris Sproule Manitouwadge Jason Belisle Manitouwadge
11 Jason Doyon Sault Ste. Marie Nick Huckson Sault Ste. Marie
12 Denis Bourgoin Geraldton Gervais Saindon Geraldton
13 Pierre Legault Geraldton Brian Walker Geraldton
14 Andrew Bennett Thunder Bay Ken Casey Thunder Bay
15 Peter Shebagabow Soiux Lookout Pamela Hardy Soiux Lookout
16 Douglas Gile Geraldton Danny Deroy Geraldton
17 Shane Turcotte Goulais River TBA  
18 James Smedley Wawa Jamie Armstrong Allston
19 Ronnie Bourgeois Manitouwadge Becky Bourgeois Manitouwadge
20 Adam Christensen Nipigon TBA  
21 Ernest Michon Geraldton Daniel Hachey Atikokan
22 Donald Chabot Longlac TBA  
23 Daniel Guay Dubreuilville Brigitte Guay Dubreuilville
24 Roger Mayer Neebing Jeff Rooney Thunder Bay
25 Cameron Racine Timmis TBA  
26 Ed Tulin Longlac Dan Kraule Thunder Bay
27 Denis Martin Hearst Perry Caverson Sudbury
28 Eric Buteau Hearst Chris Gratton Hearst
29 Ernie Ukrainec Thunder Bay Ted Pelletier Thunder Bay
30 Gee Gee Nord Geraldton Mary Ann Nord Geraldton
31 Brian Kennedy Geraldton Curtis Forbes Thunder Bay
32 Rene St-Amour  Kapuskasing Nathalie St-Amour  Kapuskasing
33 Mike Jarem Geraldton John Magee Geraldton
34 Don McLeod Longlac Donald McLeod Sr. Geraldton
35 Cory Nephin Geraldton Tom Friday Thunder Bay
36 Jeremy Kancir Kapuskasing Dave Cote Kapuskasing
37 Frank Dzijacky Geraldton Patrick Dzijackey South Porcupine
38 Dan Van Noort Geraldton Rob Kurish Geraldton
39 Pierre Lapointe Longlac Benoit Lapointe Longlac
40 Chris Magee Nipigon Scott Boone Thunder Bay
41 Kurtis Millette Kapuskasing TBA  
42 Andrew Hutchinson Geraldton Donald Barker Ingersoll
43 Rene Godbout Hearst Eric Godbout Hearst
44 Bobby Beaulieu Longlac TBA  
45 Jim Turner Atikokan TBA  
46 William Budiselic Rosslyn Wayne Bloskie Thunder Bay
47 James Kennedy  Geraldton Valerie Kennedy Geraldton
48 Jean Mercier Hearst TBA  
49 Louis Marcotte Manitouwadge Dominique Massicitte Manitouwadge
50 Kevin Squissato Thunder Bay Allan Squissato Okotoks
51 Gilles Matte Hearst Jeremy Matte Hearst
52 Jason Frook Kirkland Lake Carmen Detweiler Kirkland Lake
53 Liliane Vallee Geraldton TBA  
54 Bill Arnott Geraldton Kevin Rissanen Atikokan
55 Bruce Hewitson Thunder Bay TBA  
56 Terry Bernath Wawa Trevor Bernath Wawa
57 Mike Sawatsky Thunder Bay Ryan Schurr Kakabeka Falls
58 Miguel Tailleur Kapuskasing Denis Gendreau Kapuskasing
59 Ross Houghton Geraldton Murray Houghton Thunder Bay
60 Slyvain Guay Kapuskasing Marcel Pelletier Geraldton
61 Blair Godwin Thunder Bay Nathan Vaillant Thunder Bay
62 Dany Vienneau Hearst Roger Vienneau Hearst
63 Trevor Day Thunder Bay Jacob Halow Thunder Bay
64 Alain Hince Kapuskasing Danielle Filion Kapuskasing
65 Roger Tremblay Kapuskasing Frank Ratte Kapuskasing
66 Jamie Robinson Wawa Brett Robinson Wawa
67 Blair McGuire Nipigon David Kennedy Geraldton
68 Joel Bernard Dubreuilville Marc Belanger Dubreuilville
69 Maxime Isabelle Val Rita Denis Gaulin Mattice
70 Luc Diotte Nakina Gabriel Diotte Nakina
71 Eric Stewart Geraldton Terrie Stewart Geraldton
72 Anthony Legarde Longlac Roseanne Legarde Longlac
73 Dave Kelner Longlac Ryan Vetterli Thunder Bay
74 Keith Hryciw Thunder Bay Darolyn Hyrciw Thunder Bay
75 Alain Mercier Hearst Sylvain Bernard Dubreuilville
76 Robert Mitchell Longlac Marlene Mitchell Longlac
77 Trevor Abraham Thunder Bay TBA  
78 Daniel Gagnon Kapuskasing Steve Albert Hearst
79 Chris Curtis Geraldton Matt Curtis Rossport
80 Denis Plourde Moonbeam Annie Plourde Moonbeam
81 Michael Copetti Thunder Bay Kevan Stranges Thunder Bay
82 Graham Houghton Burlington Darrick Houghton Burlington
83 Dave Lepage Kapuskasing Daniel Tailleur Kapuskasing
84 Steve Thuerig Longlac Dale Goodfellow Longlac
85 Tim Aylward Sr. Shuniah Tim Aylward Jr. Gorham
86 Llisa Oliverson Grand Junction Sandra Baxter Thunder Bay
87 Mark Hakkarainen Murillo Josh Terpstra Thunder Bay
88 Kyle Monkman Thunder Bay Wayne Smith Thunder Bay
89 James Nord Geraldton David Delbianco Geraldton
90 Al Pelletier Geraldton Brian Pelletier Geraldton
91 Jean Cloutier Geraldton Joselyne Cloutier Geraldton
92 Steve Marcotte Manitouwadge Katie Simoneau Manitouwadge
93 Joel Godbout Geraldton TBA  
94 David Darcis Shuniah Rick Tardif Shuniah
95 Derick Brooks Moonbeam Guy Laberge Kapuskasing
96 Denis M Vachon Geraldton Bev Vachon Geraldton
97 Wade Okerlund Thunder Bay Mike Miller Thunder Bay
98 Pat Kennedy Kapuskasing Carole Nadeau Kapuskasing
99 Jeff Fogolin Thunder Bay Rodney Thibault Thunder Bay
100 Terry Popowich Geraldton Gerard Dufour Geraldton
101 Jim Groulx Thunder Bay TBA  
102 Kevin Lepinsky Kamanistiqua Mike Lepinsky Thunder Bay
103 Cory Victor Kaministqua Chris Wiseman Thunder Bay
104 Danny Moffatt Longlac Bernard Baillargeorn Longlac
105 Chris Wilson Geraldton Adam Brough Kenora
106 Didier Germain Earlton Daniel Hein Thornloe
107 Kyle Chmilewski Kapuskasing Luc Portelance Kapuskasing
108 Robert Beaudoin Longlac TBA  
109 Richard Brochu Thunder Bay Sherry Brochu Thunder Bay
110 Mike Newbold Kaministiquia TBA  
111 JK Budge Longlac Vicky Budge Longlac
112        
113        
114        
115        
116        
117        
118        
119        
120        

BOLD Number = paid and confirmed registration