skip to content

2023 Entries - June 24 & 25

Number Captain Town Co-Angler Town
1 Jim Turner Atikokan Brendan Turner Atikokan
2 Anthony Legarde Longlac Roseanne Legarde Longlac
3 James Kennedy Geraldton Valerie Kennedy Geraldton
4 Ed Tulin Longlac TBD  
5 Rene Godbout Hearst Eric Godbout Hearst
6 Robert Mitchell Longlac Marlene Mitchell Longlac
7 David Kelner Geraldton Ryan Vetterli Thunder Bay
8 Daniel Tailleur Kapuskasing TBD  
9 Kevin Lepinsky Thunder Bay Mike Lepinsky Thunder Bay
10 Blair McGuire Nipigon David Kennedy Geraldton
11 Blair Godwin Thunder Bay TBD  
12 Dean Bliss Kapuskasing Luc Ouimette Kapuskasing
13 Mike Copetti Thunder Bay TBD  
14 Jacques Bernard Kapuskasing TBD  
15 Daniel Guay Dubreuilville TBD  
16 Eric Buteau Hearst Chris Gratton Hearst
17 Brad Rissanen Thunder Bay Barry Rissanen Thunder Bay
18 Eric Stewart Geraldton Terrie Stewart Geraldton
19 Kyle Solomon Shuniah Sean Affleck Thunder Bay
20 Patrick Simonaitis Thunder Bay Fred Simonaitis Thunder Bay
21 Miguel Tailleur Kapuskasing TBD  
22 Murray Houghton Thunder Bay Ross Houghton Geraldton
23 Aaron Wiens Atikokan Toby Wiens Thunder Bay
24 Denis Bourgoin Geraldton Gervais Saindon Geraldton
25 Mark Hakkarainen Thunder Bay TBA  
26 Dan Van Noort Geraldton Rob Kurish Geraldton
27 Roger Mayer Neebing Ben Boire Oliver Paipoonge
28 Peter Shebagabow Nipigon Pamela Shebagabow Nipigon
29 Denis Plourde Moonbeam Annie Plourde Moonbeam
30 Alain Pelletier Geraldton Brian Pelletier Geraldton
31 Louis Marcotte 37 Manitou Rd Manitouwadge Ontario
32 Robert  Petit Thunder Bay Elias Celerio Thunder Bay
33 William Budiselic Rosslyn Wayne Bloskie Thunder Bay
34 Jessy Dechamplain Dubreuilville Francis Dechamplain Dubreuilville
35 Graham Houghton Burlington Darrick Houghton Burlington
36 James Nord Geraldton David Delbianco Geraldton
37 Frank Dzijacky Geraldton Patrick Dzijackey South Porcupine
38 Andrew Hutchinson Geraldton Don Barker Ingersoll
39 Richard Brochu Thunder Bay TBD  
40 Ryan Piaskowski Thunder Bay Brian Neureuther Kakabeka
41 Jean Cloutier Geraldton Joselynne Cloutier Geraldton
42 Cory Victor Kaministiquia Chris Wiseman Thunder Bay
43 Bill Arnott Geraldton Kevin Rissanen Atikokan
44 Jamie Robinson Wawa Brett Robinson Wawa
45 Dany Vienneau Hearst Curtis Griffin Geraldton
46 Andrew Bennett Thunder Bay Ken Casey Thunder Bay
47 Innes Barrett Geraldton Chantal Barrett Geraldton
48 Terry Popowich Geraldton Gerard Dufour Geraldton
49 Trevor Day Thunder Bay Jacob Halow Kakabeka Falls
50 Ernie Ukrainec Thunder Bay Ted Pelletier Thunder Bay
51 Jason Frook Kirkland Lake TBA  
52 Terry Bernath Wawa Trevor Bernath Wawa
53 Sylvain Guay Kapuskasing Marcel Pelletier Geraldton
54 Nick Huckson Sault St Marie Jason Doyon Sault Ste. Marie
55 Douglas Gile Geraldton Danny Deroy Geraldton
56 Cory Nephin Geraldton Tom Friday Thunder Bay
57 Nathan Dupuis Nipigon Adam Chrisiansen Lake Helen
58 James Smedley Wawa Jamie Armstrong Richard's Landing
59 Jody Villeneuve Skead Joey Raymond Garson
60 Adrianno Copetti Thunder Bay Renato Copetti Thunder Bay
61 Donald Chabot Longlac Brigitte Chabot Longlac
62 Sebastien Lizotte Hearst TBD  
63 Mike Sawatsky Thunder Bay Ryan Schurr Kakabeka Falls
64 Tim Aylward Jr Gorham Tim Alyward Sr Shuniah
65 Kyle Monkman 123 Ruttan St Thunder Bay ON
66 Jean Mercier Hearst Sylvain Mercier Hearst
67 Dany Michel Nakina Chris Vernier Nakina
68 Steven Gravel Blind River Kevin Robineau Kapuskasing
69 Gilles Matte Hearst Julie Picard-Matte Hearst
70 Llisa Tulin Longlac Sandra Baxter Thunder Bay
71 Felix Bernard Dubreuilville Patrice Bernard Dubreuilville
72 Scott Boone Thunder Bay Chris Magee Nipigon
73 Steph Meilleur Moonbeam TBD  
74 Sylvain Bernard Dubreuilville Alain Mercier Dubreuilville
75 Shean Casey Thunder Bay Jayson Bennet Thunder Bay
76 David Lemieux Mattice Jonathan Collin Mattice
77 Skippy Payne Kapuskasing Cory Carriere Kapuskasing
78* Remi Dufour Sault St Marie TBD  
79 Joel Godbout Geraldton Chantal Walterson Geraldton
80 Mark Yarascavitch Huntsville Matthew Perry Bracebridge
81 Darius Shebagabow Nipigon Jarod Waboose Longlac
82 Ryan Duhaime Geraldton Kirby Richard Manitouwadge
83 Brad Gauthier Thunder Bay Katie Gauthier Thunder Bay
84        
85        
86        
87        
88        
89        
90        
91        
92        
93        
94        
95        
96        
97        
98        
99        
100        
101        
102        
103        
104        
105        
106        
107        
108        
109        
110        
BOLD Number = paid and confirmed registration
   
UNPAID WAITING List    
1 Ernie Michon Geraldton Daniel Hachey Atikokan
2 Matt Little Murillo Cole Little Murillo
3      
4